• You are here:
  • Calendar
  • Full School Calendar

Full School Calendar

Display from:

April 2020

Date Time Event Location  
16/04/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
16/04/2020   Selected Year 13 students trip to Escape RoomsMargate   
16/04/2020   Term 5 Begins   
16/04/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
16/04/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
17/04/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
17/04/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
17/04/2020 8.45am  Year 13 AssemblySt George's Church   
20/04/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
20/04/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
20/04/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
20/04/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
20/04/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
21/04/2020   KH Full House Assembly   
21/04/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
21/04/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
22/04/2020   6th Form Politics ConferenceLondon   
22/04/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
22/04/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
22/04/2020   Lower School Art Cup   
22/04/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
22/04/2020   Whole Staff Meeting   
23/04/2020 8.45am  MS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
23/04/2020   RP Full House Assembly   
23/04/2020 8.45am  RP Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
24/04/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
24/04/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
24/04/2020 P3-4  House DebateCLS Hall   
24/04/2020 8.45am  Year 13 AssemblySt George's Church   
27/04/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
27/04/2020   KH Charity Week   
27/04/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
27/04/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
27/04/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
27/04/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
28/04/2020   Department Meetings   
28/04/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
28/04/2020 4.30pm  Governors Meeting - Members   
28/04/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
28/04/2020   MS Full House Assembly   
28/04/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
29/04/2020   GCSE Art ExamC4 & C6   
29/04/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
29/04/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
29/04/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
30/04/2020   A level Spanish Speaking exam - 30th April and 1st May   
30/04/2020   GCSE Art ExamC4 &C6   
30/04/2020   GCSE Art ExamC4 & C6   
30/04/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
30/04/2020 8.45am  MS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
30/04/2020 8.45am  RP Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
30/04/2020   Selected Year 9 to Salters Festival of ChemistryUKC   
30/04/2020   UKMT Junior Challenge   

May 2020

Date Time Event Location  
01/05/2020   A level Spanish Speaking exam - 30th April and 1st May   
01/05/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
01/05/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
01/05/2020 8.45am  Year 13 AssemblySt George's Church   
04/05/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
04/05/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
04/05/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
04/05/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
04/05/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
04/05/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
05/05/2020   A level French Speaking exam   
05/05/2020   A2 Art ExamC6   
05/05/2020   GCSE MFL Speaking Exams   
05/05/2020 4.30pm  Governors Meeting - Curriculum & Welfare   
05/05/2020 3pm  Governors' Audit Committee   
05/05/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
05/05/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
06/05/2020   A2 Art ExamC6   
06/05/2020   ALL Year 9 vaccinations   
06/05/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
06/05/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
07/05/2020   A2 Art ExamC6   
07/05/2020   ALL Year 9 vaccinations   
07/05/2020 8.45am  RP Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
07/05/2020   Year 11's Last Day   
08/05/2020   MAY BANK HOLIDAY for 75th Anniversary of VE Day  More Info 
09/05/2020   Years 9-13 students music tripRoyal Albert Hall   
11/05/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
11/05/2020   GCSE Exams Begin   
11/05/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
11/05/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
11/05/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
11/05/2020   Year 11 Study Leave Begins   
11/05/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
11/05/2020   Year 7 Exams' week   
11/05/2020   Year 7-10 & 12 - ATL Deadline   
12/05/2020 4.30pm  Governors Meeting - Finance & Resources   
12/05/2020 3.00pm  Governors Meeting - Pay   
12/05/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
12/05/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
13/05/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
13/05/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
14/05/2020 3.30pm  Twilight   
15/05/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
15/05/2020   Upper/Lower School Council Meeting   
15/05/2020 8.45am  Year 13 AssemblySt George's Church   
15/05/2020   Year 13's Last Day   
18/05/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
18/05/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
18/05/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
18/05/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
18/05/2020 All day  Year 10 GCSE Drama Exam  More Info 
18/05/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
18/05/2020   Year 8 Exams' week   
19/05/2020 4.30pm  Governors Meeting - Board   
19/05/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
19/05/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
21/05/2020   Joint HoH Meeting   
21/05/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
21/05/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
22/05/2020   End of Term 5   
22/05/2020   End of Term 5   

June 2020

Date Time Event Location  
01/06/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
01/06/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
01/06/2020   Term 6   
01/06/2020   Term 6 Begins   
01/06/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
01/06/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
01/06/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
01/06/2020   Year 5 STEAM Fortnight   
01/06/2020   Year 9 Exams (Mon-Wed)   
02/06/2020   Department Meetings   
02/06/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
02/06/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
03/06/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
03/06/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
04/06/2020 8.45am  MS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
04/06/2020 8.45am  RP Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
05/06/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
08/06/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
08/06/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
08/06/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
08/06/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
08/06/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
09/06/2020 4.30pm  Governors Meeting - Members   
09/06/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
09/06/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
10/06/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
10/06/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
11/06/2020   Joint HoH Meeting   
11/06/2020 8.45am  MS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
11/06/2020 8.45am  RP Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
12/06/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
15/06/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
15/06/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
15/06/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
15/06/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
15/06/2020   Year 10 Exams' week one   
15/06/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
16/06/2020 3.00pm  Governors Meeting - Audit   
16/06/2020 4.30pm  Governors Meeting - Curriculum & Welfare   
16/06/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
16/06/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
17/06/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
17/06/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
18/06/2020 8.45am  MS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
18/06/2020 8.45am  RP Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
18/06/2020 3.30pm  Twilight   
19/06/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
22/06/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
22/06/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
22/06/2020   Sixth Form Induction Week   
22/06/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
22/06/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
22/06/2020   Year 10 Exams' Week two   
22/06/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
22/06/2020   Year 7 Heritage Day 1 (year group will be split in 2)   
22/06/2020 6pm  Year 9 Parents Information EveningCLS Hall   
22/06/2020   Year 9 Transition Day   
23/06/2020 4.30pm  Governors Meeting - Finance & Resources   
23/06/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
23/06/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
23/06/2020   Sixth Form Induction Week   
23/06/2020   Year 7 Heritage Day 2 (year group will be split in 2)   
23/06/2020   Year 9 Transition Day   
24/06/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
24/06/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
24/06/2020   Sixth Form Induction Week   
24/06/2020 4pm  Year 7 Parents Evening   
24/06/2020   Year 9 Transition Day   
25/06/2020 8.45am  MS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
25/06/2020 8.45am  RP Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
25/06/2020   Sixth Form Induction Week   
25/06/2020 5pm  Year 6 Parents Information EveningSt George's Church   
26/06/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
26/06/2020   Sixth Form Induction Week   
26/06/2020 1.30pm  Year 13 Book Return & Leavers Buffet6th Form Centre   
26/06/2020   Year 13 Book Return/Clearing   
27/06/2020 6.30pm  Old Ruymians AGM & DinnerLibrary / Dining Hall   
29/06/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
29/06/2020 8.45am  MS Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
29/06/2020 8.45am  TS Lower School AssemblyDining Hall   
29/06/2020 8.45am  TS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
29/06/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
29/06/2020   Year 9 - Subject Reports & Data Deadline   
29/06/2020   YR7-10 Form Tutor Reports Deadline   
30/06/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
30/06/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
30/06/2020   Sports Day (Provisional Date)   

July 2020

Date Time Event Location  
01/07/2020 8.45am  KH Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
01/07/2020 8.45am  Lower School AssemblySt George's Church   
01/07/2020   Sports Day (Provisional Date)   
02/07/2020 7pm  Lower School Prize GivingSt George's Church   
02/07/2020 8.45am  MS Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
02/07/2020   Primary Schools Transition Day   
02/07/2020 8.45am  RP Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
02/07/2020   Year 12 Exams   
03/07/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
03/07/2020 7pm  Percussion School ConcertLower School Assembly Hall   
03/07/2020   Year 12 Exams   
04/07/2020   Year 9 Rockley Trip Departs   
05/07/2020   Rockley ResidentialFrance  More Info 
06/07/2020   Activities Week   
06/07/2020   EPQ Project Week   
06/07/2020   Opal Coast Trip - Group 1 Departs   
06/07/2020   Year 10 - ATL, WA, End of Year Exam Deadline   
06/07/2020   Year 10 Work Experience Week   
06/07/2020   Year 12 Exams   
06/07/2020   Year 12 Focus Day   
06/07/2020   Year 7 - HoH Reports, ATL & Baseline Deadline   
06/07/2020   Year 8 - ATL, WA, AEB & HoH Report Deadline   
07/07/2020 4.30pm  Governors Meeting - Board   
07/07/2020   Year 12 Exams   
07/07/2020   Year 8 Coasts fieldwork 1 (year group will be split in 2 with the remainers doing other activities)   
07/07/2020   Year 9 - HoH Report Deadline   
08/07/2020   Opal Coast Trip - Group 1 Returns   
08/07/2020   Opal Coast Trip - Group 2 Departs   
08/07/2020   Year 12 Exams   
08/07/2020   Year 8 Coasts fieldwork 2 (year group will be split in 2 with the remainers doing other activities)   
09/07/2020   Year 12 Focus Day   
09/07/2020   Year 8 Heritage day 1 (year group will be split in 2 with the remainers doing other activities)   
10/07/2020   Opal Coast Trip - Group 2 Returns   
10/07/2020   Year 8 Heritage day 2 (year group will be split in 2 with the remainers doing other activities)   
11/07/2020   Year 9 Rockley Trip Returns   
13/07/2020 3.30pm  Behaviour, Homework, Uniform & Attendance Detention - Lower School   
13/07/2020   UCAS Reports & Year 12 ATL, WA & Projected Deadline   
13/07/2020 8.45am  Year 12 AssemblySt George's Church   
13/07/2020 P5  Year 9 Graduation   
14/07/2020 8.45am  KH Lower School AssemblyCHS Assembly Hall   
14/07/2020   Lower School Reward Trip   
14/07/2020 8.45am  RP Upper School AssemblyCLS Hall   
15/07/2020   Music Tour Departs   
15/07/2020 3.45pm  Whole Staff Meeting6th Form Centre   
15/07/2020   Year 10 Careers Day   
17/07/2020   End of Term 6   
17/07/2020   End of Term Assembly   
17/07/2020 3.30pm  Full School Detention - Lower School   
20/07/2020   Staff Development Day - School Closed to Students   
21/07/2020   Music Tour Returns   
21/07/2020   Staff Development Day - School Closed to Students   
22/07/2020   Staff Development Day - School Closed to Students   

October 2020

Date Time Event Location  
05/10/2020   Geography Field TripFlatford Mill  More Info 
08/10/2020   Flatford trip write up dayS1   

February 2021

Date Time Event Location  
18/02/2021   Computing Trip to USAUSA