List of Governors

The current governing body is shown below:

All Contact via the Clerk on governors @ ccgrammarschool.co.uk

MEMBERS (Trustees)

Mr Richard Bath
Mrs Joanne King
Mr David Harris
Mr John Waker

GOVERNORS (Directors)

Name

Category

Nominating Group

Term of office

Role

Committees

Attendance 

2014/2015

Mr Richard Bath

MEMBER

Members

4 years

Appointed 06.01.13

Chair: Board of Governors;

Chair: Curriculum & Welfare

Curriculum & Welfare

25/25

Mr David Harris

MEMBER

Members

4 years

Appointed 05.01.13

Health and Safety Governor; Chair:Pay; Chair: Audit

Pay; Audit 

18/23

Mrs Joanne King

MEMBER

Members

4 years

Appointed 01.09.14

 SEND Governor

Curriculum & Welfare; Audit

21/22

Mr John Waker

MEMBER

Members

4 years

Appointed 01.09.14

Vice Chair: Board of Governors;

Training Governor

Finance & Resources; Pay

26/27

Mr Stephen Wren

MEMBER APPOINTED

Members

4 years

Appointed 12.09.12

Chair: Finance & Resources Committee

Finance & Resources; Pay

16/17

Mr David Gullick

PARENT

Parental Election

4 years

Appointed 09.12.14

 

Finance & Resources

11/12

Mr Bill Hammond

PARENT

Parental Election

4 years

Appointed 09.12.14

 

Curriculum & Welfare

9/9

Ms Rosie Travers:

PARENT

Parental Election

4 years

Appointed 09.12.14

 

Curriculum & Welfare

8/9

Mr. Robert Walton

PARENT

Parental Election

4 years

Appointed 05.10.12

 

Curriculum & Welfare; Audit

10/14

Mr John Laven

STAFF

Staff Election

4 years

Appointed 31.03.15

 

Finance & Resources

4/5

Mrs Debra Liddicoat

STAFF

Ex-officio

Ex-officio

Appointed 01.09.12

Headteacher

All committees

23/24

Mr Dave Burney

STAFF

Staff Election

 

01.12.12 – 09.12.14

 

 

Finance & Resources

4/4

Mrs Rosemary Hewett

STAFF

Staff Election

4 years

Appointed 14.05.13

 

Finance & Resources

(to 31.03.15)

Curriculum & Welfare (from 31.03.15)

9/12

Ms Claire Tonkin Jukes

STAFF

Staff Election

4 years

Appointed 20.09.12

 

Curriculum & Welfare

12/12

 

Dr Clive Cain

 

CO-OPTED

Governing Body

 

14.05.13 to 07.07.15

 

 

Curriculum & Welfare; Audit

11/14

Mrs Stephanie Harris

CO-OPTED

Governing Body

 

05.01.13 to 31.03.15

 

 

Curriculum & Welfare

4/8

Ms Carmel Togher

CO-OPTED

Governing Body

4 years

Appointed 03.02.15

 

Finance & Resources

4/6

VACANT

CO-OPTED

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

CO-OPTED

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Jenny Dawes

Clerk

 

Appointed 14.10.14